English (Plane Geometry)
developable [correct, adjective]
DEF: That may be imagined flattened out upon a plane without stretching any element.
French (Géométrie plane)
développable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que l'on peut développer sur un plan sans déchirure ni duplicature.