English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Performing Arts (General))
duplicated audience [see observation]
OBS: this duplication actually increases the frequency of advertising impressions with the duplicate audience.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
dédoublement du public [see observation]; public dupliqué [see observation]
OBS: --résultat obtenu en touchant le même public par un message véhiculé par des médias différents ou passant à des moments différents.