English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
compact bamboo coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Isididae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail dur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Isididae.