English (Computer Memories)
self-correcting quantum memory [correct]
CONT: ... self-correcting quantum memory in a strict sense may not exist where the memory time is upper bounded by some constant at a fixed temperature, regardless of the system size.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire quantique autocorrectrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Une mémoire quantique autocorrectrice est l'équivalent quantique d’un disque dur.