English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
parrel truck [correct]; parrel bead [correct]
DEF: One of a series of wooden or plastic balls strung on a rope parrel which act as rollers when the sail or spar is hoisted up the mast.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
pomme de racage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite boule de bois dur enfilée sur un cordage qui relie les deux doigts d’une corne pour faciliter le glissement de long du mât.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
vertellos de racamento [masculine noun, plural]