English (Construction Site Organization)
construction site shack [correct]; construction shack [correct]; shack [correct]; site hut [correct]; construction shanty [correct]
DEF: A temporary barrack erected on a construction site for use as storage area or as a contractor's office.
CONT: Union agreements covering heavy construction generally require that a building –usually 8 ft by 16 ft– be provided for each craft as the assembly point at the start of the shift, for storage of personal tools and lunch boxes and for eating lunch. On jobs with high employment, space for these "shacks" can become a problem.
CONT: ... plant may be temporarily affixed to the land or the building (e.g. scaffolding, formwork, site huts) ...
French (Organisation des chantiers)
baraque de chantier [correct, feminine noun]; local de chantier [correct, masculine noun]; baraque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment léger [...] utilisé sur le chantier comme abris, bureau, logement ou sanitaire.
CONT: La réalisation de locaux de chantier en dur : briques, parpaings, etc., ne peut intervenir que sur des chantiers d’une durée suffisante pour amortir entièrement les constructions.
Spanish (Organización de las obras)
caseta de obra [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La caseta de obra es un elemento prefabricado o construido en obra que se utiliza para las necesidades de oficina, vestuario, aseo y/o comedor, y suele ubicarse dentro del perímetro vallado de la obra.