English (Sociology of Human Relations; Environmental Management)
socio‑environmental conflict [correct, noun]
OBS: A socio‑environmental conflict is a dispute that arises from interactions between social groups and environmental resources, particularly when competing interests over access, control, or sustainability create tensions.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Gestion environnementale)
conflit socio-environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un conflit socio‑environnemental est un différend qui découle des interactions entre des groupes sociaux et des ressources environnementales, particulièrement lorsque des intérêts concurrents en matière d’accès, de contrôle ou de durabilité créent des tensions.