English (Publication and Bookselling; The Press (News and Journalism))
publishing service [correct]; publication service [correct]
CONT: As with conventional publishing, authors should query the institution publishing their works digitally to establish guidelines for the manuscripts. That could be a publisher or a publication service offered by the author's institution.
OBS: publishing service; publication service: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Édition et librairie; Presse écrite)
service d’édition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut donc croire que les services d’édition fournis par des bibliothèques peuvent être une composante clé dans une stratégie de durabilité plus exhaustive à l'échelle nationale qui assure un appui rentable en matière d’édition pour les revues canadiennes tout en favorisant un modèle d’édition en libre accès plus pérenne.
OBS: service d’édition : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.