English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental indicator [correct]
CONT: Environmental indicators are selected key statistics which represent or summarize a significant aspect of the state of the environment, natural resource sustainability and related human activities.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
indicateur environnemental [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d’environnement [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de l’état de l’environnement [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de la qualité de l’environnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs environnementaux sont des statistiques clés qui représentent ou résument un aspect significatif de l'état de l'environnement, de la durabilité des ressources naturelles et des activités humaines connexes.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
indicador ambiental [correct, masculine noun]