English (Urban Planning)
remaining economic life
OBS: The period of time from the date of the appraisal to the expiration of the economic life of the structure. It is the length of time that a prudent investor will leave his money invested in the property.
French (Aménagement urbain)
vie économique restante; durabilité restante
OBS: Période de temps à partir de la date d’évaluation jusqu’à l’expiration de la vie économique de la construction.