English (Agriculture - General)
neo-peasantry [correct, noun]
CONT: These neo-peasants are actively challenging mainstream agricultural models, striving to make farming more environmentally sustainable. At the same time, they emphasise professionalism and economic pragmatism. Neo-peasantry is a complex movement that mixes rural traditions with modern agroecological practices ...
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
néopaysannerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La néopaysannerie est un phénomène complexe mêlant les traditions rurales et la modernité de pratiques agroécologiques [...] C'est un mouvement social dans le sens où l'on retrouve des acteurs organisés en réseaux, partageant les mêmes valeurs de promotion de la paysannerie et d’opposition à l'agroindustrie tout en défendant un projet de vie plus durable [...]