English (Environmental Management)
sustainable regeneration [correct]
CONT: Sustainable regeneration must replenish and restore ... resources, it must "heal" environmental, economic and social wounds. It is not just about limiting the negative impact, it's about having a positive impact.
French (Gestion environnementale)
régénération durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La régénération durable doit reconstituer et restaurer [les] ressources, elle doit «guérir» les blessures environnementales, économiques et sociales. Il ne s’agit pas seulement de limiter l'impact négatif, mais d’avoir un impact positif.