English (Finance; Environmental Economics)
sustainable finance market [correct]
CONT: To support the growth of the sustainable finance market in Canada, in March 2022 the government published a green bond framework and issued its inaugural $5 billion Canada Green Bond, which had an order book of over $11 billion from domestic and international investors.
French (Finances; Économie environnementale)
marché de la finance durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin d’appuyer la croissance du marché de la finance durable au Canada, le gouvernement a publié en mars 2022 un cadre d’obligations vertes et a procédé à l'émission inaugurale des obligations vertes du Canada, dont la valeur s’élevait à 5 milliards de dollars et pour laquelle le carnet de commandes de la part des investisseurs canadiens et étrangers a dépassé 11 milliards de dollars.