English (Execution of Work (Construction); Urban Housing; Environmental Economics)
circular renovation [correct]
DEF: A renovation approach consistent with sustainable development, particularly through the reuse of materials.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Économie environnementale)
rénovation circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche de la rénovation compatible avec le développement durable qui mise notamment sur le réemploi de matériaux.