English (Dietetics; Environment)
sustainable diet [correct, noun]; responsible diet [correct, noun]
CONT: Sustainable diets offer many benefits including personal, environmental, social, and economic wellbeing. They prioritize foods that are produced using methods that minimize negative environmental impacts, such as reducing greenhouse gas emissions, conserving water and soil, and preserving biodiversity. Sustainable diets also typically focus on plant-based foods, which have been shown to have lower greenhouse gas emissions by about 50% less than diets rich in animal products.
French (Diététique; Environnement)
régime alimentaire écoresponsable [correct, masculine noun]; régime alimentaire responsable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime alimentaire composé d’aliments qui sont produits et distribués d’une manière qui contribuent à rendre durable le système alimentaire.
Spanish (Dietética; Medio ambiente)
dieta sostenible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dieta de bajo impacto ambiental que contribuye a la seguridad alimentaria y nutricional de las generaciones actuales y venideras.