English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tepehuane [correct]; Tepehuan [correct]
DEF: A Uto-Aztecan language most closely related to Piman, spoken by the Tepehuan (Tepehuane), a Middle American Indians living in southern Chihuahua, southern Durango and northwestern Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tepehuan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue uto-aztèque parlée par les Tepehuan, peuple indien vivant au sud de Chihuahua et de Durango et également au nord-ouest de Jalisco au Mexique.