English (Working Practices and Conditions)
flextime arrangement [correct]
CONT: Flextime arrangements allow employees to vary their arrival and departure times each day. All employees must, however, be available at the office during a "core" time period which is set by the organization.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
arrangement flexible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des arrangements flexibles permettant aux employés de changer l'heure à laquelle ils arrivent et partent à chaque jour. Tous les employés doivent cependant être présents au bureau durant une plage «commune», définie par l'organisation.