English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
rocky heads [correct, plural]; fuzzy heads [correct, plural]; high krausen [correct]; high kraeusen [correct]
OBS: After a further 24hr. the most active stage, the "high krausen", is reached and continues for three days.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
hauts kraüsen [correct, masculine noun, plural]; hautes mousses [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pics hauts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; écumes hautes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; hauts krauzen [correct, masculine noun, plural]; hauts krausen [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Ces krauzen continuent à monter durant le troisième jour avec un aspect plus découpé : c'est le stade des hauts krauzen, le plus actif.