English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
fattening ability [correct]
CONT: Concerning the carcass weight gain, best criterion of fattening ability, the results of the different groups are as follows ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aptitude à l’engraissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accroissement moyen en poids de carcasse par jour d’engraissement(=gain net durant l'engraissement) est considéré comme le critère de comparaison le plus objectif pour l'aptitude à l'engraissement.