English (Rail Traffic Control)
en route [officially approved]
OBS: en route: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
durant le parcours [officially approved]; en cours de route [officially approved]
OBS: durant le parcours;en cours de route : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.