English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Rail Transport)
way work
CONT: ... if despatcher will order the discontinuance of all way work and switching ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Transport par rail)
travail durant le parcours [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] si le régulateur donne l'ordre de suspendre le travail, soit durant le parcours, soit durant les manœuvres [...]