English (Concrete Construction; Road Construction Materials)
bonding agent [correct]; bonding admixture
DEF: A substance applied to a suitable substrate to create a bond between it and a succeeding layer as between a subsurface and a terrazzo topping or a succeeding plaster application.
French (Bétonnage; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
produit de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; adjuvant de reprise [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit améliorant l'adhérence du béton frais sur le béton durci.