English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
dragee [correct]
DEF: A sugar-coated candy, nut, or pill.
OBS: The process of coating nuts, preserved fruit, caramels, nougat, chocolate or certain kinds of paste with sugar or chocolate is known as "panning".
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
dragée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Confiserie formée d’une amande ou praline, noisette, etc., recouverte de sucre durci.