English (Types of Concrete)
site-cast concrete
OBS: the two main sorts of aerated concrete are the autoclaved factory-made variety (...) and the site-cast variety, which is greatly inferior in physical properties to the autoclaved concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton durci à l'air
OBS: on distingue deux catégories de béton cellulaire: les -- et les bétons traités à l’autoclave.