English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
field cured specimen; field-cured cylinder
OBS: Means concrete test specimens cured as nearly as practicable in the same manner as the concrete in the structure.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
éprouvette durcie en chantier
OBS: Éprouvettes de béton durcies dans des conditions se rapprochant le plus possible de celles du béton de l’ouvrage.