English (Grain Growing)
late dough stage [correct]; late-dough stage [correct]
OBS: A stage in the ripening of cereals, especially corn, about ten days before harvest, when the kernels are beginning to harden. (A Dictionary of Agricultural and Allied Terminology).
French (Culture des céréales)
stade pâteux tardif [correct, masculine noun]; stade pâteux dur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez les céréales, stade phénologique où le grain est jaune et commence à durcir.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
fase pastosa tardía [correct, feminine noun]