English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
plasma coating [correct]
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
céramisation au plasma [correct, feminine noun]; revêtement au plasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projection d’un gaz plasma pour durcir la surface céramique d’un cylindre anilox.