English (Cinematography)
green film [correct]
DEF: Any film which is new and has not yet been treated with the proper coating. Green film is usually difficult to project because it does not flow smoothly through the gate.
French (Cinématographie)
copie fraîche [correct]
DEF: Copie de film sortant du laboratoire et qui n’ a pas eu le temps de durcir complètement : sa première projection n’ est pas toujours très nette.