English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
two-part, room temperature-curing adhesive [correct]
CONT: When two-part, room temperature-curing adhesives, such as certain epoxy resin components, are being used, the proportions of accelerator to base resin must be exact and the two blended evenly and uniformly in order to achieve the best results.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif mixte durcissant à la température ambiante