English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cold-runner mould [correct]
DEF: Mold in which the sprue-runner system is insulated from the rest of the mold and temperature-controlled to keep the plastic in the manifold fluid.
French (Plasturgie)
moule à canaux froids [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moule dont le canal d’injection est refroidi pour empêcher le durcissement de la matière dans le canal d’alimentation.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molde de canal frío [correct, masculine noun]