English (Plastics Manufacturing)
postcure [correct, standardized]; after-bake [correct, standardized]
DEF: A heat treatment of articles moulded from thermosetting materials to complete the cure.
OBS: postcure; after-bake: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
postcuisson [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; post-traitement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; recuit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement par la chaleur d’objets moulés en matières thermodurcissables pour compléter le durcissement.
OBS: post-traitement; postcuisson; recuit : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
post-curado [correct, masculine noun]; post-tratamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento térmico aplicado a los artículos moldeados de materiales termoestables para completar el curado.