English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
moisture curing adhesive [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adhesive that cures by reaction with water from the air or from an adherend.
OBS: moisture curing adhesive: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif durcissant par humidification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; adhésif durcissant à l’humidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif qui effectue son durcissement par réaction avec l'eau provenant de l'air ou d’un support.
OBS: adhésif durcissant par humidification : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.