English (Symptoms (Medicine))
induration [correct]
DEF: The process of or condition produced by growing hard.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
induration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durcissement d’un tissu de l'organisme.
CONT: Induration localisée.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
induración [correct, feminine noun]