English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
self-curing adhesive [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adhesive that cures, after application, under specified conditions.
OBS: self-curing adhesive: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif autopolymérisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adhésif effectuant son durcissement, après application, dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: adhésif autopolymérisable : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.