English (Nuclear Medicine)
brain image [correct]
OBS: the removal of a "cupping" artefact from brain images produced by the EMI 7070 CT scanner (Pascal Data Base).
French (Médecine nucléaire)
image du cerveau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les images du cerveau produites par l'EMI 7070 montrent un artefact "d’excavation" du à une combinaison des effets de durcissement et de dispersion du faisceau.(base de données Pascal).