English (Types of Concrete)
hardening rate [correct]
CONT: Setting time and hardening rate are dependent on many hydration reactions, and on the establishment of chemical links between particles.
French (Sortes de béton)
vitesse de durcissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] temps de prise, vitesse de durcissement sont conditionnés par les vitesses de nombreuses réactions d’hydratation, et par l'établissement de liaisons chimiques entre particules.