English (Soil Science)
mellow soil
OBS: A very soft, very friable, porous soil having no tendency toward hardness or harshness.
French (Science du sol)
sol meuble
OBS: Sol poreux, très tendre et très friable, n’ ayant aucune propension au durcissement ni à l'affermissement.