English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals; Sculpture)
ivory [correct, noun]
DEF: The hard creamy-white modified dentine that composes the tusks of a tusked mammal (such as an elephant, walrus, or narwhal).
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères; Sculpture)
ivoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière dure [...] des défenses de certains [...] mammifères.