English (Tempering of Metals)
malleabilization [correct]; malleablizing
DEF: The process of malleableizing.
OBS: malleableize: to make malleable (malleableizing cast iron).
French (Recuit (Métal))
malléabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement thermique de recuit, rendant malléable une fonte blanche fragile et dure soit par décarburation, soit par graphitisation.