English (Astronomy)
sidereal month [correct]
DEF: The time required for the moon to complete one revolution around the earth with respect to a fixed star: its average value is 27.32 days of mean solar time.
French (Astronomie)
mois sidéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée d’une rotation complète de la Lune autour de la Terre, en ayant comme référence une étoile fixe.
OBS: Un mois sidéral dure environ 27, 32 jours.