English (Taxation)
synthetic disposition arrangement [correct]; SDA [correct]
CONT: If a "synthetic disposition arrangement" is entered into in respect of a property owned by a taxpayer and the synthetic disposition period of the arrangement is 30 days or more, ... the taxpayer is deemed not to own the property during the synthetic disposition period.
French (Fiscalité)
arrangement de disposition factice [correct, masculine noun]; ADF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si un «arrangement de disposition factice» est conclu relativement à un bien appartenant à un contribuable et que la période de disposition factice relative à cet arrangement dure 30 jours ou plus, [...] le bien est réputé ne pas appartenir au contribuable pendant cette période.
OBS: arrangement de disposition factice; ADF : terme et abréviation tirés du mini-lexique «Droit fiscal» et reproduits avec l’autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l’Université de Saint-Boniface.