English (Nervous System)
pachymeningitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the dura mater.
French (Système nerveux)
pachyméningite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la dure-mère.
CONT: Pachyméningite bactérienne.