English (Courts)
jury sequestration [correct, noun]; sequestration of the jury [correct, noun]
CONT: Perhaps less challenging but raising the same concerns is the issue of jury sequestration. While deliberating, juries are supposed to be kept from all extrinsic material, which is particularly important because publication bans frequently end when jury deliberations begin.
French (Tribunaux)
séquestration du jury [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut dire [...] que la séquestration du jury pendant toute la durée du procès est une pratique en voie de disparition; le jury n’ est plus séquestré que pendant la durée de ses délibérations.