English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Temporary Resident to Permanent Resident Pathway [correct]; TR to PR Pathway [correct]
OBS: [The] TR to PR Pathway ... is a limited time pathway to permanent residence for qualifying temporary residents and their families[.] There are six streams under this public policy, and each has different requirements.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Voie d’accès de la résidence temporaire à la résidence permanente [correct, feminine noun]; Voie d’accès RT à RP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La] voie d’accès RT à RP [...] est une voie d’accès à la résidence permanente d’une durée limitée pour les résidents temporaires admissibles et leur famille[. ] Il existe six volets dans le cadre de cette politique d’intérêt public, et chacun a des exigences différentes.