English (Government Contracts)
aggregate requirement [correct, noun]; bundled requirement [correct, noun]
CONT: The TB [Treasury Board] Contracting Policy ... further defines contract splitting as "the practice of unnecessarily dividing an aggregate requirement into a number of smaller contracts, thereby avoiding controls on the duration of assignments or contract approval authorities" ...
CONT: A bundled requirement is considered necessary and justified if the agency would obtain measurably substantial benefits as compared to meeting its agency's requirements through separate smaller contracts or orders.
French (Marchés publics)
besoin global [correct, masculine noun]; besoin regroupé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la Politique des marchés du Conseil du Trésor définit le fractionnement de marché comme étant «la division inutile d’un besoin global en plusieurs marchés plus modestes, contournant ainsi les limites de durée des engagements ou la nécessité de faire approuver le marché».
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
requisito global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para satisfacer el requisito global, no se aceptará la suma de un número de contratos de escaso valor (menos que el valor especificado en el requisito).