English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
flubromazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Structurally, [flubromazepam] is closely related to clonazepem and phenazepam ... Currently, flubromazepam has no medicinal use and is exclusively manufactured for illicit use. Like other benzodiazepines, flubromazepam elicits sedation, impaired coordination, respiratory depression, muscle relaxation, and CNS [central nervous system] depression. One of the dangerous characteristics of flubromazepam is its extremely long elimination half-life of 106 hours.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
flubromazépam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: C'est une benzodiazépine illicite, c'est-à-dire ni vendue ni autorisée au Canada. Il existe peu d’information à son sujet. Elle aurait une puissance élevée et une longue durée d’action.