English (Biological Sciences)
lifespan [correct, noun]; life span [correct, noun]; life-span [correct, noun]
DEF: The period of time between the birth and death of an organism.
French (Sciences biologiques)
durée de vie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période allant de la naissance à la mort d’un organisme.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
lapso vital [masculine noun]; duración de la vida [feminine noun]