English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic storage allocation [correct, noun, standardized]; dynamic memory allocation [correct, noun]; dynamic allocation of memory [correct, noun]; dynamic allocation [correct, noun]
DEF: The allocation of storage space to data objects only for the duration of the execution of their scope.
OBS: dynamic storage allocation: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
allocation dynamique de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; affectation dynamique de mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; attribution dynamique de mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; allocation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affectation temporaire d’espace en mémoire à des objets de données, seulement pour la durée d’exécution correspondant à leur portée.
OBS: affectation dynamique de mémoire : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: attribution dynamique de mémoire : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
atribución dinámica de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; asignación dinámica de memoria [correct, feminine noun]