English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
home page takeover [correct, noun]; HPTO [correct, noun]; homepage takeover [correct, noun]; HPTO [correct, noun]; HPTO; welcome page takeover [correct, noun]
DEF: An advertising strategy that consists in allocating all of the advertising spaces of a home page to a single advertiser for a specific period of time.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
domination de page d’accueil [correct, feminine noun]; dominance de page d’accueil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie publicitaire qui consiste à attribuer tous les espaces publicitaires d’une page d’accueil à un même annonceur pendant une durée déterminée.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Internet y telemática)
página de inicio con publicidad exclusiva [proposal, feminine noun]