English (Eye Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
endolaser photocoagulation [correct, noun]; endolaser coagulation [correct, noun]; endophotocoagulation [correct, noun]; endolaser [correct, noun]
CONT: Endolaser, also known as endolaser photocoagulation, is a minimally invasive procedure that uses a laser probe integrated into an endoscope. ... by combining laser energy with a high-resolution endoscopic view, ... eye doctors can accurately treat problem areas inside the eye. It is typically performed during a pars plana vitrectomy (PPV), a standard technique for removing the vitreous gel, which clears the way for effective treatment.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil; Masers et lasers)
photocoagulation à l’endolaser [correct, feminine noun]; endophotocoagulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le développement de l'endophotocoagulation est une avancée dans la chirurgie vitréorétinienne. [...] L'intensité de l'impact du laser dépend de plusieurs paramètres : la durée, la puissance, la distance de travail, l'importance de la pigmentation sous-jacente et l'angle entre la sonde et la rétine.