English (Government Contracts)
period of ineligibility [correct, noun]; ineligibility period [correct, noun]
CONT: In determining the length of a supplier's ineligibility period, the registrar will take into account the seriousness of the conduct ...
French (Marchés publics)
période d’inadmissibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour établir la durée de la période d’inadmissibilité d’un fournisseur, le registraire tiendra compte de la gravité de la conduite du fournisseur [...]