English (Clinical Psychology)
limit setting sleep disorder [correct]; LSSD [correct]
CONT: As such, children with SOAD [sleep-onset association disorder] may have difficulty to quickly fall back asleep after night waking due to their inability to self-soothe. In contrast, children with limit setting sleep disorder (LSSD) do not experience as much night waking but have difficulty falling asleep.
French (Psychologie clinique)
trouble du sommeil associé à l’absence de structure [correct, masculine noun]; TSAAS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le TSAAS [trouble du sommeil associé à l'absence de structure] est un trouble plus courant chez les enfants d’âge préscolaire et plus âgés. Il se caractérise par des difficultés à s’endormir et de la résistance au moment du coucher [...], plutôt que par des éveils nocturnes. Le retard prolongé de l'endormissement se traduit par une durée de sommeil inadéquate.