English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
fermentation tower [correct]
CONT: A large scale of organic wastes from intensive production of livestock and city refuse have resulted in major environmental problems. So more attention has been paid to solve the problem by developing a series of manufacturing processing techniques. Alone with it a number of waste treatment plants have been established in persent years. Such composting factory equipped with rotary fermentation tower to make the process aerobically. Because of the process is being carried out by micro-organisms, the management methods should be set to meet the need for aerobic micro-organisms growth.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
tour de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]; silo de fermentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une conception rationnelle des tours de fermentation équipées de dispositifs d’aération et de recyclage puissants permet de réduire à quelques jours la durée de fermentation accélérée.
CONT: La fermentation du compost est réalisée soit en tas à l’air libre (fermentation naturelle), soit en silos ou tours de fermentation (fermentation accélérée).