English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
time of acquisition
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
durée d'acquisition [feminine noun]; temps d’absorption [feminine noun]
OBS: (du soie par les pucerons) EAPR, lex pdt. p1.