English (Medication; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
bolus insulin [correct]
CONT: The term bolus insulin incorporates both prandial and correction doses of insulin.
CONT: Bolus insulin refers to rapid- or short-acting insulin given to control the glycemic rise at meals and to correct hyperglycemia.
French (Médicaments; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
insuline en bolus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'insuline en bolus désigne l'insuline à action rapide ou à courte durée d’action administrée pour maîtriser l'augmentation de la glycémie pendant les repas et corriger l'hyperglycémie.