English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic storage allocation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of allocating storage areas to data objects only for the duration of the execution of their scope.
OBS: automatic storage allocation: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
attribution automatique de mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action d’affecter des zones de mémoire à des objets de données seulement pour la durée d’exécution correspondant à leur portée.
OBS: attribution automatique de mémoire : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
asignación automática de memoria [correct, feminine noun]