English (Social Services and Social Work; Internet and Telematics)
micro-volunteering [correct]; microvolunteering [correct]
CONT: A form of virtual volunteering, micro-volunteering describes a task done by a volunteer or a team of volunteers, usually via the Internet. ... Micro-volunteering does not require an ongoing commitment.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Internet et télématique)
micro-bénévolat [correct, masculine noun]; microbénévolat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le microbénévolat qualifie une action bénévole de courte durée et/ou pouvant être accomplie rapidement souvent à distance(en ligne). Le microbénévolat, étant momentané, demande peu d’engagements de la personne bénévole.