English (Waste Management; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
time incinerator
CONT: Are any waste materials placed in on-site lagoons, landfills, land treatment systems, burn areas, or treated on time incinerators or other treatment systems?
French (Gestion des déchets; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
incinérateur à commande de temporisation [proposal, masculine noun]; incinérateur à fonctionnement en différé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: «temporisation» : Retard, d’une durée déterminée, à l'exécution d’une action. [par exemple :] Introduire une temporisation dans une commande.