English (Computer Programs and Programming)
activity state [correct]
CONT: The activity state can also change in response to device-configuration changes, for example when the user rotates the device from portrait to landscape.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
état d’activité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On distingue les états d’action et les états d’activité [...] Les états d’activité peuvent être décomposés et ne sont pas atomiques et leur durée d’exécution peut être longue.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
estado de actividad [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La acción Omitir actividad está disponible para cualquier estado de actividad.