English (Citizenship and Immigration)
validity of undertakings of support [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
durée de validité des engagements d’aide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.