English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
protracted assistance [correct]
CONT: Protracted assistance is also required for victims of the 2004 tsunami in southern Asia and the October 2005 earthquake in Pakistan.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
aide de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]