English (Labour and Employment)
adjustment insurance benefit [correct]
CONT: ... frequent claimants would receive Adjustment Insurance benefits, which could be paid at a lower rate than Basic Insurance, or be subject to an income test, or have a different duration ....
French (Travail et emploi)
prestation d’aide à l’adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les prestataires fréquents recevraient des prestations d’aide à l'adaptation, qui pourraient être payées soit selon un taux inférieur à celui des prestations de base, soit en fonction du revenu, soit pour une durée différente de celle des autres prestations [...].