English (Vehicle Parking)
parking disc [correct]
CONT: A parking disc is a small clock-like disc placed at the bottom right-hand (passenger's) side of the windscreen. When parking, you must set the current time.
OBS: parking disc: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Stationnement)
disque de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, sur les zones payantes, la durée maximale d’occupation est limitée à 2 heures à l'aide d’un disque de stationnement qui est remis aux ayants droit […]
OBS: disque de stationnement : terme proposé par l’Association mondiale de la route.