English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact assessment report [correct]
CONT: ... environmental impact assessment was defined for discussion purposes as a process, or sequence of activities, beginning with a pre-project data acquisition programme (the baseline study), followed by an interpretive, predictive and evaluative phase (the preparation and review of an impact assessment report) after which post-construction environmental assessment continues for some period of time (the monitoring programme). This definition ... encouraged the participants to consider the overall approach rather than restricting their thinking to the familiar Environmental Impact Statement (EIS) which is all too often the main focus for bureaucratic and public attention.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
rapport d’évaluation des impacts [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d’évaluation des incidences [masculine noun]
OBS: "Évaluation des impacts" : Appréciation, à l'aide de critères, des impacts. Les impacts s’évaluent du point de vue de leur durée(à moyen, à long terme; temporaire, permanente, etc.), de leur importance(forte, faible, positive, négative, bénéfique, nuisible, etc.) et de leur envergure(locale, régionale, etc.).