English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
ignition time [correct]
DEF: In gas-filled tubes, the total time interval from (1) the application of the stated conditions to initiate the discharge to (2) the establishment of conduction at some stated value of the tube voltage drop.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée d'amorçage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, durée totale s’écoulant entre l’application des conditions données pour permettre la décharge, et l’établissement de la conduction, à une certaine valeur donnée de la chute de tension du tube.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de cebado [correct, masculine noun]