English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
production unit method of depreciation [correct]
OBS: Taking the initial cost of a capital asset, deducting the expected salvage value and spreading the difference on the basis of actual units produced in a period as a per cent of [expected] total number of units.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
méthode proportionnelle au rendement [feminine noun]
OBS: La durée de l'immobilisation est établie en fonction de la quantité d’articles qu'elle va permettre de produire. L'amortissement annuel variera donc dans le même sens que la production.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general)
método de depreciación basado en la unidad de producción [masculine noun]