English (Organization Planning)
crashing [correct]
DEF: Taking action to decrease the total project duration after analyzing a number of alternatives to determine how to get the maximum duration compression for the least cost.
French (Planification d'organisation)
compression des délais [correct, feminine noun]; compression de la durée d’un projet [proposal, feminine noun]; réduction de la durée d’un projet [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise pour réduire la durée totale d’un projet après analyse de différentes solutions, afin de déterminer la façon de réduire le plus possible les durées, au moindre coût.