English (Rules of Court; Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
maximum duration of an interim order [correct]
CONT: The court will decide the duration of the interim order. The maximum duration of an interim order is 4 months, unless the court considers that exceptional circumstances exist that require a longer period.
OBS: Duration of order: inquiry (5) The duration of an interim order issued under paragraph (1)(a) shall not exceed thirty days.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
durée maximale d’une ordonnance provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durée maximale de l'ordonnance provisoire(5) La durée d’une ordonnance provisoire rendue en application de l'alinéa(1) a) ne peut dépasser trente jours.