English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
application time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time required for spreading an adhesive on the surfaces specified to be coated.
OBS: application time: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
durée d'application [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée nécessaire pour étaler un adhésif sur les surfaces spécifiées à enduire.
OBS: durée d’application : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.