English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
standard dry [correct]; conventional dry [correct]
CONT: Since drying time is very important in the application of pavement markings on some surfaces, these paints may be also classified by drying time as follows: a) Standard (conventional) dry - 7 minutes or longer ....
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
séchage normal [masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que la durée de séchage est un point très important dans l'application des marques de chaussées sur certaines surfaces, ces peintures peuvent également être classées d’après le temps de séchage, comme suit : a) Séchage normal-7 minutes ou plus [...]