English (Video Technology; Computer Graphics)
user contact-hour [correct]
DEF: In interactive video, a unit of "length" of an interactive presentation, assuming all the material provided is accessed. It is based on such factors as the length of the video, the number of graphics and still frames, and the logical complexity of the application.
French (Vidéotechnique; Infographie)
heure de connexion de l’utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de durée d’une présentation interactive, en assumant qu’il y a accès à tout le matériel disponible.
OBS: Ce concept est fondé sur des facteurs tels que la durée des séquences vidéo, du nombre de graphiques, et de la complexité logique de l'application.