English (Security; IT Security; Collaboration with the OQLF)
authentication token [correct]; security token [correct]
DEF: An authenticator generally valid for a limited time that a user obtains from a security application or device in their possession.
French (Sécurité; Sécurité des TI; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
jeton d’authentification [correct, masculine noun]; jeton de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Authentifiant généralement valide pour une durée limitée qu'un utilisateur obtient par le biais d’une application ou d’un dispositif de sécurité qu'il a en sa possession.
Spanish (Seguridad; Seguridad de IT; Colaboración con la OQLF)
señal de autenticación [correct, masculine noun]