English (Insurance)
additional premium for short period cover [correct]
DEF: Loading on a pro-rata premium, charged when an insurance is concluded for a period of less than a year.
French (Assurances)
surprime de fractionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surprime ajoutée à la prime pro-rata temporis lorsque l'assurance est conclue pour une durée de moins d’un an.