English (Insurance)
minimum period of coverage
CONT: The minimum period of coverage for equity investments is not fixed, but it is anticipated that most investments in this category will be of a lasting nature.
French (Assurances)
période minimum d’assurance [feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune période minimum d’assurance n’ est fixée pour des capitaux engagés dans un investissement à l'étranger, car la plupart des investissements de ce genre sont de longue durée.