English (Insurance)
accidental dismemberment [correct]
CONT: life insurance ... includes insurance against accidental death, accidental dismemberment or accidental loss of sight in one eye or in both eyes.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
mutilation par accident [correct, feminine noun]; perte accidentelle d’un membre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous devenez invalide pendant que vous recevez des prestations du régime de congé maladie(courte durée), le régime d’assurance facultative en cas de décès ou de mutilation par accident continue de vous protéger comme si vous étiez au travail et vous en payez les primes comme d’habitude.