English (Life Insurance)
unearned premium [correct]; unabsorbed premium [correct]
DEF: That part of the premium applicable to the unexpired part of the policy period.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
prime non acquise [correct, feminine noun]; prime non absorbée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion de prime correspondant à la durée restant à courir par l'assurance à une époque donnée.
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
prima no cobrada [correct, feminine noun]