English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
early termination clause [correct]
CONT: An early termination clause provides a lessee the right by contract to terminate or cancel a lease agreement at a predetermined date prior to the expiry of the original term of said lease.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
clause de résiliation anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clause de résiliation anticipée donne à un locataire le droit, conféré par contrat, de résilier ou d’annuler une convention de location à une ou à des dates prédéterminées, avant l'expiration de la durée initiale d’un bail donné.