English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
active rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: The IRU [integrated rehabilitation unit] is designed to provide care for the most severely and persistently mentally ill clients who require a stable, long-term setting and active rehabilitation.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
réadaptation active [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette unité [de réadaptation intégrée] est conçue pour procurer des soins aux personnes atteintes des maladies mentales les plus graves et durables et qui ont besoin d’un milieu stable, d’un traitement de longue durée et de services de réadaptation active.