English (Economic Fluctuations; Epidemiology)
post-pandemic recovery [correct]
CONT: European leaders are gathering ... to discuss a collective plan to borrow and spend to promote a post-pandemic recovery, including through investment in digital services and a transition to an economy that emits less greenhouse gases.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Épidémiologie)
reprise post-pandémie [correct, feminine noun]; reprise postpandémie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise] évaluera et, au besoin, ajustera son approche globale en matière de répartition du capital à mesure qu'elle en saura plus sur la durée et la gravité de la pandémie de COVID-19 et sur la reprise postpandémie.