English (Computer Hardware)
logic level [correct]; logical level
DEF: The voltage magnitude associated with signals pulse representing ONES and ZEROS in binary computation.
French (Matériel informatique)
niveau logique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal électrique binaire d’une certaine durée. S’ oppose à impulsion.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
nivel lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveles de voltaje que representan condiciones binarias en un circuito lógico; puede ser uno de dos estados posibles: 0 ó 1.