English (Patents (Law))
split-term patent system; two-tier patent system
OBS: In seeking the first revision Canada wishes to ensure that, if they so wish, countries may introduce a split-term or two-tier patent system.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
régime de brevets à durée de protection en deux phases [masculine noun]