English (Informatics)
timing [correct]
DEF: Estimate or measurement of the amount of computation time required or actually utilized.
OBS: Usually compared with the available time for computation to determine timing marging.
French (Informatique)
calcul de la durée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimation ou mesure du temps de calcul nécessaire ou réellement utilisé.
OBS: Ce temps est habituellement comparé au temps disponible pour le calcul afin de déterminer la marge de temps.