English (Air Transport)
normalizing time constant [correct]
OBS: Normalizing time constant. The length of time used as a reference in the integration method for computing duration corrections, (...)
French (Transport aérien)
constante de temps normalisée
OBS: Constante de temps normalisée. Constante utilisée comme référence dans la méthode d’intégration pour le calcul des corrections de durée,(...)