English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bicycle ergometer [correct]
DEF: Stationary bicycle used in determining the amount of work performed by the rider.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bicyclette ergométrique [correct, feminine noun]; cycloergomètre [correct, masculine noun]; ergocycle [masculine noun]
CONT: Le test sur bicyclette ergométrique comprenant un effort de pédalage contre une résistance mesurable pendant une certaine durée [permet] un contrôle précis de l'effort imposé.