English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering; Lighting (Construction))
maintenance factor [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the average illuminance on the working plane after a certain period of use of a lighting installation to the average illuminance obtained under the same conditions for a new installation.
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique; Éclairage (Construction))
facteur de maintenance [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'éclairement moyen sur le plan utile après une certaine durée d’utilisation d’une installation d’éclairage et l'éclairement moyen obtenu dans les mêmes conditions pour l'installation neuve.
OBS: facteur de maintenance : Terme et définition recommande par l’OLF