English (Treaties and Conventions)
termination date [correct]; date of termination [correct]
CONT: The termination of a treaty releases the parties from the duty to perform the obligations arising from it, as from the date of termination.
French (Traités et alliances)
terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle expire la durée fixée pour l'existence d’un traité, d’une alliance, la durée pendant laquelle une certaine situation doit être maintenue.