English (Skating)
dance hold [correct]
OBS: The partners must not separate except to change dance hold. Any change of dance hold must not exceed the duration of one measure of music.
French (Patinage)
enlacement
OBS: Les partenaires ne doivent pas de séparer sauf pour changer d’enlacement. Tout changement d’enlacement ne doit pas dépasser la durée d’une mesure.