English (Computer Programs and Programming)
elapsed time [correct, standardized]; wall-clock time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The span of time actually elapsed from the beginning to the end of the execution of a program.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
durée chronométrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps écoulé réellement entre le début et la fin de l’exécution d’un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tiempo transcurrido [correct, masculine noun]; intervalo [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lapso que requiere un procesamiento, medido según el período existente entre el comienzo aparente y el fin aparente de dicho procesamiento; [...].