English (Urban Planning)
physical life [correct]
DEF: The period of time over which the structure may be expected to remain in existence as a functioning entity.
French (Aménagement urbain)
vie physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée d’utilisation d’une construction limitée seulement par la détérioration générale compte tenu d’un entretien normal.
Spanish (Planificación urbana)
vida física [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Duración prevista de funcionamiento de [una construcción] con el adecuado mantenimiento.