English (Finance; Law of Contracts (common law))
life of delivery
OBS: life of delivery: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Droit des contrats (common law))
durée de vie d’un contrat [feminine noun]
OBS: durée de vie d’un contrat : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.