English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
evergreen contract [correct]
DEF: A contract which renews itself from one term to the next in the absence of contrary notice by one of the parties.
CONT: An evergreen contract is one that in principle must be agreed regularly, but is always continued automatically.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
contrat à tacite reconduction [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à reconduction tacite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un contrat établi il y a celui qui se fait à une durée bien déterminée et un autre à tacite reconduction.
OBS: Tacite reconduction : Lorsque votre contrat d’assurance arrive à terme, il est possible que celui-ci soit automatiquement renouvelé pour une année de plus. C’est le principe de la reconduction tacite d’un contrat d’assurance.