English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
specified drying time [proposal]
OBS: Drying time - When applied by spray to produce a dry film [to a certain thickness], the paint shall dry hard in 1 h.
OBS: specified: Except as specified [previously], and unless otherwise specified, commercial packing and marking shall be acceptable.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
délai de séchage contractuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Délai fixé par un contrat ou par une spécification dans lequel doit s’inscrire la durée de séchage. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: délai de séchage contractuel : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.