English (Real Estate)
contractor's premises [correct, plural]
CONT: ... when the contract, the work, or any information referred to in Article 3.13.1 is identified as "Top Secret", "Secret", "Confidential" or "Protected" by the Crown, the contracting authority shall be entitled to inspect the contractor's premises and the premises of a subcontractor at any tier for security purposes at any time during the term of the contract, ...
French (Immobilier)
établissement de l’entrepreneur [masculine noun]; locaux de l’entrepreneur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans les cas où le contrat, les travaux ou tous les renseignements visés au paragraphe(1) portent la cote «Très secret», «Secret», «Confidentiel» ou «Protégé» délivrée par la couronne, l'autorité contractante aura le droit d’inspecter les établissements de l'entrepreneur et ceux des sous-traitants à quelque niveau que ce soit pour des raisons de sécurité, à tout moment pendant la durée du contrat; [...]