English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Labour and Employment)
direct labour rates [correct, standardized]
CONT: The approved direct labour rates applicable to the estimated costs of a negotiated contract.
OBS: Negotiated labour costs for a lengthy contract may include predicted increases in labour rates.
OBS: direct labour rates: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Travail et emploi)
frais de main-d’œuvre directe [masculine noun, plural, standardized]
CONT: Frais approuvés de main-d’œuvre directe applicables au coût estimatif d’un contrat négocié.
OBS: La négociation des frais de main-d’œuvre pour un contrat de longue durée peut prévoir une augmentation de ces frais.
OBS: frais de main-d’œuvre directe : terme normalisé par l’Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).