English (Financial Institutions)
financial agency [correct]
CONT: Financial agencies: refers to the bodies responsible for the regulation, supervision, and oversight of the financial and payment systems, including markets and institutions, which aim to promote financial stability, market efficiency, and client-asset and consumer protection.
French (Institutions financières)
organisme financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Généralement, le contrat passé avec l'organisme financier prévoit la durée de tirage, le montant global finançable, le montant de la décote sur le cours de souscription.