English (Working Practices and Conditions; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
pilot responsibility allowance
CONT: The proposal our negotiating team takes into negotiations is, of course, confidential, but we are looking at improvements to, among other things, salary, the terminable allowance, vacation allotment, other types of leave, and the pilot responsibility allowance.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
prime de pilotage d’avion [feminine noun]
CONT: Prime de pilotage d’avion(Article 24). 24. 01 Dans le protocole d’entente, l'employeur a accepté de réviser à la hausse cette prime si l'indemnité pour fonctions supplémentaires de la convention collective du groupe Navigation aérienne est augmentée pendant la durée de la convention collective AR/ACR(Groupe des agents de recherches et des agents du conseil de recherches).