English (Banking)
repackaging arrangement
CONT: Limited life instruments: limited life redeemable preferred shares; qualifying capital instruments issued in conjunction with a repackaging arrangement; other debentures and subordinated debt. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
convention de réaménagement [feminine noun]
CONT: Instruments d’une durée limitée : actions privilégiées rachetables à durée limitée; instruments de fonds propres émis en vertu d’une convention de réaménagement; autres débentures et dettes subordonnées. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].