English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
productivity agreement [correct]
DEF: A special collective agreement which, in addition to the ordinary provisions dealing with salaries and working hours, also contains provisions with regard to the physical conditions related to the execution of the work, the improvement of the methods of production, the increase of the production, etc.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
accord de productivité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convention collective particulière qui, en plus des clauses ordinaires touchant le salaire et la durée du travail, comporte des dispositions ayant trait aux conditions physiques dans lesquelles s’exécute le travail, à l'amélioration des méthodes de production et à l'accroissement de la productivité, etc.