English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
path-dependent option [correct]
DEF: An option whose value depends on the sequence of prices of the underlying asset rather that just the final price of the asset.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option parcours [correct, feminine noun]; option dépendante du chemin parcouru [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] option exotique dont le rendement dépend essentiellement de la courbe suivie par le cours du sous-jacent pendant la durée de l'option.