English (Military Training)
Canadian Forces Command and Staff College Course [correct]
OBS: The Command and Staff College Course is designed to develop selected officers for senior command and staff appointments in the Canadian Forces in peace and war. The Command and Staff Course is 45 weeks in length and is conducted in Toronto, Ontario.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours du Collège d’état-major et de commandement des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le cours du Collège d’état-major et de commandement est conçu pour préparer certains officiers au commandement supérieur et aux affectations d’état-major au sein des Forces canadiennes en temps de paix et de guerre. Ce cours est d’une durée de 45 semaines et est présenté à Toronto, Ontario.