English (Records Management (Management); Organization Planning)
records control scheduling program [correct]
CONT: A Records Control Scheduling program is that continuing activity of listing all types of records which are created or accumulated by an organization in the normal course of its official activity and of determining the length of time such records must be retained.
OBS: Appendix A, first page.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Planification d'organisation)
programme d’ordonnancement du contrôle des documents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité permanente consistant à enregistrer tous les types de documents qui sont créés ou accumulés par une organisation dans le cours normal de ses activités officielles et à déterminer la durée pendant laquelle ces documents doivent être conservés.