English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
clogging time
OBS: The length of the filtration cycle varies ... In some cases clogging time variations of from 1 to 10 or even more may be noted, depending on the type of filter.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
temps d’encrassement [correct]
OBS: La durée du cycle de filtration varie dans des proportions encore plus grandes [...] On peut constater dans certains cas, des variations de temps d’encrassement de 1 à 10 et même plus, suivant les types de filtres.