English (Government Accounting)
project risk identification [correct]
DEF: A methodical examination of each element of a project during its life cycle to determine its associated perils, hazards, modes of failure and adverse outcomes that could arise during the project life cycle. Project risk is the aggregate of the risks associated with each element.
French (Comptabilité publique)
détermination des risques associés à un projet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen méthodique de chaque élément du projet, pour toute sa durée de vie, visant à déterminer les dangers correspondants, les défaillances ou les résultats non souhaitables qui pourraient survenir durant le cycle de vie du projet. Le risque associé au projet est la somme des risques associés aux divers éléments.