English (Estimating (Construction); Earthmoving; Execution of Work (Construction))
cycle time [correct]; round trip time [correct]; total cycle time [correct]
CONT: Cycle time is a combination or sum of fixed and travel time.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Terrassement; Exécution des travaux de construction)
durée totale du cycle [correct, feminine noun]; durée du cycle d’opération [correct, feminine noun]; durée du cycle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La durée totale T du cycle, somme des temps variables et des temps fixes [...]