English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
operation cycle time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time required to complete one cycle of operations as specified.
OBS: operation cycle time: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
durée d’un cycle de travail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à l’accomplissement d’un cycle de travail tel que spécifié.
OBS: durée d’un cycle de travail : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.