English (Telecommunications Transmission)
non-print cycle [correct]
DEF: The interval at the ARQ-receiver, initiated by the detection of a mutilation or a "signal repetition", that has the same duration as a "repetition cycle" and during which all signals received are prevented from being printed; ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
cycle sans impression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de fonctionnement du récepteur à répétition automatique, commençant à la détection d’une mutilation ou d’un «signal de répétition», ayant la même durée qu'un «cycle de répétition», et pendant lequel aucun des signaux reçus ne peut être imprimé; [...]