English (Scientific Research Facilities)
cycle log recorder [correct]
CONT: Check cycle log recorder to ensure autoclave attains desired temperature; pressure; and duration.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
enregistreur de cycle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autoclave doit être équipé d’un enregistreur de cycle(indiquant la durée, la température et la pression).