English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
frozen at the last value [correct, standardized]
CONT: SMIL Timing also allows authors to specify whether the animation should simply end when the active duration completes, or whether it should be frozen at the last value.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
gelé sur la dernière valeur [correct]
CONT: La temporisation de SMIL permet aussi aux auteurs de spécifier si l'animation doit se terminer simplement quand la durée active sera écoulée, ou si elle doit être gelée sur la dernière valeur.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.