English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
type of the target attribute [correct, standardized]
CONT: The animation effect function, F(t,u), of an animation element with active duration AD is a function mapping times t: 0=t=AD and values u of the type of the target attribute a into values of the type of a.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
type de l’attribut cible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fonction d’effet d’animation F(t, u) d’un élément d’animation avec une durée active AD est une fonction faisant correspondre le temps t : 0=t<=AD et les valeurs u du type de l'attribut cible a avec des valeurs du type de a.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.