English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
mixograph dough development time [correct]
CONT: Relationship between the spectrophotometrically measured concentration of insoluble glutenin and mixograph dough development time (a) and work input to peak dough development (b).
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
durée d’élaboration de la pâte au mixographe [correct, feminine noun]