English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
absolute delay [correct]
DEF: In loran, the interval of time between the transmission of a signal from the "A" station, and transmission of the next signal from the "B" station.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
retard absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le système de radionavigation loran, durée qui sépare les instants d’émission d’un signal par la station A et du signal suivant par la station B d’une même paire d’émetteurs de radionavigation.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
retardo absoluto [correct, masculine noun]