English (Telecommunications Transmission)
end-to-end time delay [correct]
DEF: The delay between the output terminals of an ARQ-transmitter and the input terminals of the ARQ-receiver at the other end.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
temps de propagation de station à station [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée du parcours entre les bornes de sortie de l'appareil d’émission ARQ et les bornes d’entrée de l'appareil de réception ARQ à l'autre extrémité.