English (Labour and Employment)
average length of employment [correct]
CONT: Benefit payments - 1992 data. 3.7 million Canadians received benefits; average length of employment: 35 weeks; average benefit entitlement: 45 weeks; average benefit period: 26 weeks; average weekly benefit paid: $252,50; average benefit paid: $6,613.
French (Travail et emploi)
durée d’emploi moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prestations versées-données de 1992. 3, 7 millions de Canadiens ont reçu des prestations; durée d’emploi moyenne : 35 semaines; admissibilité moyenne aux prestations : 45 semaines; durée moyenne des prestations : 26 semaines; prestations hebdomadaires moyennes versées : 252, 50 $; prestations totales moyennes versées : 6 613 $