English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
short-term employment [correct]; short-term job [correct]; temporary job [correct]; short-term work [correct]; temporary employment [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
emploi à court terme [correct, masculine noun]; emploi de courte durée [correct, masculine noun]; emploi temporaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada, France]; travail temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emploi qui requiert les services d’une personne pour une courte durée.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
empleo temporal [masculine noun]