English (Personnel Management (General); Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
occupational seniority [correct]; job seniority [correct]; job tenure [correct]; classification seniority [correct]; time in job [correct]
DEF: A form of seniority whereby transfers or layoff under a contract are based on the actual length of service of the individual in his occupation.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Conventions collectives et négociations)
ancienneté professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; ancienneté d’emploi [correct, feminine noun]; ancienneté dans l’emploi [correct, feminine noun]; durée d’occupation d’un emploi [correct, feminine noun]; ancienneté d’occupation [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée du service dans l’exercice de la même profession.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
antigüedad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prioridad en el cargo de acuerdo con la antigüedad.