English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
get-you-down pressure suit
OBS: offer protection for a period sufficient to enable descent to such altitude as would no longer require the use of the suit.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vêtement pressurisé get-you-down [masculine noun]
OBS: ils offrent une protection pendant une durée suffisante pour permettre la descente jusqu'à une altitude qui n’ exige plus l'emploi de vêtement.